MENU
      component-social-facebook_share_api-v2-01

      Candidate Filings for 2014 Election

      Candidate Filings:
      *-Incumbent

      U.S. Congress:

      4th Congressional District


      Estakio Beltran, Democrat
      Dan Newhouse, Republican
      Clint Didier, Republican
      George Cicotte, Republican
      Kevin Midbust, Republican
      Glen R. Stockwell, Republican
      Gavin Seim, Republican
      Jana Holmquist, Republican
      Tony Sandoval, Democrat
      Richard Wright, Independent
      Gordon Allen Pross, Republican
      Josh Ramirez, Independent

      5th Congressional District

      Cathy McMorris Rodgers, Republican*
      Dave Wilson, Independent
      Joseph (Joe) Pakootas, Democrat
      Tom Horne, Republican

      Washington State Legislature:

      Legislative District 8, State Senator

      Sharon Brown, Republican*
      Doug McKinley, Democrat

      Legislative District 8, State Representative, Position 1

      Brad Klippert, Republican*

      Legislative District 8, State Representative, Position 2

      Larry Haler, Republican*
      Eric Kalia, Democrat

      Legislative District 9, State Representative, Position 1

      Susan Fagan, Republican*

      Legislative District 9, State Representative, Position 2

      Joe Schmick, Republican*

      Legislative District 16, State Representative, Position 1

      Mary Ruth Edwards, Republican
      Maureen S. Walsh, Republican*

      Legislative District 16, State Representative, Position 2

      Terry R. Nealey, Republican*

      Washington Supreme Court:

      Supreme Court Justice, Position 1 (Two-year unexpired term)

      Mary Yu*

      Supreme Court Justice, Position 3

      Mary E. Fairhurst*

      Supreme Court Justice, Position 4

      Eddie Yoon
      Charles W. Johnson

      Supreme Court Justice, Position 7

      Debra L. Stephens
      John (Zamboni) Scannell

      Benton County:

      Benton County Assessor

      Mary M. Phillips, Republican
      Bill Spencer, Republican
      Tony Hillerman, Republican

      Benton County Auditor

      Brenda Chilton, Republican*

      Benton County Clerk


      Josie Delvin, Republican*

      Benton County Coroner

      John Hansens, Republican*

      Benton County Prosecuting Attorney

      Andy Miller, Democrat*

      Benton County Sheriff


      Steve Keane, Republican*

      Benton County Treasurer

      Duane A. Davidson, Republican*

      Benton County Commissioner, District 2

      Shon Small, Republican*
      Timothy Dalton, Republican
      Brad Taylor, Democrat

      Benton County District Court Judge, Position 1

      Terry M. Tanner*

      Benton County District Court Judge, Position 2

      Robert Ingvalson*

      Benton County District Court Judge, Position 3

      Dan Kathren*

      Benton County District Court Judge, Position 4

      Joe Burrowes*

      Benton County District Court Judge, Position 5

      Katy Butler (Rapacz)*

      Benton County Public Utility District #1 Commissioner, District 1


      Jeff Hall*
      Pat Tucker

      Franklin County:

      Franklin County Assessor

      Steven Marks, Republican*

      Franklin County Auditor

      Matt Beaton, Republican*

      Franklin County Clerk

      Michael J. Killian, Republican*
      Byron J. Pugh, Republican

      Franklin County Coroner

      Dan R. Blasdel, Republican*

      Franklin County Prosecuting Attorney


      Shawn P. Sant, Republican*

      Franklin County Sheriff

      Richard Lathim, Republican*
      Jim Raymond, Republican

      Franklin County Treasurer

      Josie Koelzer, Republican*

      Franklin County Commissioner, District 3

      Rick Miller, Republican*
      Melinda Didier, Republican
      Mark Kraft, Republican

      Franklin County District Court Judge

      Gerald F. "Jerry" Roach*

      Franklin County Public Utility #1 District Commissioner, District 2

      Bill Gordon*
      Curt DeWoody

      Walla Walla County:

      Walla Walla County Assessor


      Debra Antes, Republican*

      Walla Walla County Auditor

      Karen Martin, Republican*
      Mark Spinks, Republican

      Walla Walla County Clerk

      Kathy A. Martin, Republican*

      Walla Walla County Coroner

      Frank Brown, Republican
      Derek Hayden, Republican
      Richard Greenwood, Republican*

      Walla Walla County Prosecuting Attorney

      James L. Nagle, Republican*

      Walla Walla County Sheriff

      Barry D. Blackman, Republican
      Tom Cooper, Republican
      John Turner, Republican*

      Walla Walla County Treasurer


      Gordon R. Heimbigner, Republican*

      Walla Walla County Commissioner, District 3

      Jim Duncan, Republican
      Stephen Ames, Republican
      Dale Johnson, Independent

      Walla Walla County District Court Judge, Full-Time

      Kristian E. Hedine*

      Walla Walla County District Court Judge, Part-Time

      John Knowlton*

      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER